Timetable and Fares
M-FMonday to Friday |
M-FMonday to Friday |
M-FMonday to Friday |
|
---|---|---|---|
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
|
147Bus Number |
147Bus Number |
148Bus Number |
|
Argos Bus Stop South | 08:00 | ---- | 08:05 |
Plantation | ---- | ---- | 08:15 |
Fort William West End | 08:08 | ---- | ---- |
Fort William Middle St Car Park | 08:10 | ---- | ---- |
Inverlochy (Square) | 08:16 | ---- | ---- |
Claggan | 08:21 | ---- | ---- |
Corpach (Sawmill Gate) | ---- | 08:35 | ---- |
Banavie Primary School Road End | ---- | 08:42 | ---- |
Lochaber High School, arr | 08:28 | 08:45 | 08:28 |
M-ThMonday to Thursday |
M-ThMonday to Thursday |
M-ThMonday to Thursday |
FOFriday Only |
FOFriday Only |
FOFriday Only |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
SDSchool Days Only |
|
148Bus Number |
145Bus Number |
147Bus Number |
148Bus Number |
145Bus Number |
147Bus Number |
|
Lochaber High School, dep | 15:45 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 13:35 | 13:35 | 13:35 |
Claggan | ---- | ---- | 15:50 | ---- | ---- | 13:40 |
Inverlochy (Square) | ---- | ---- | 15:52 | ---- | ---- | 13:42 |
Fort William Middle St Nevisport | ---- | ---- | 15:58 | ---- | ---- | 13:48 |
Plantation | 15:58 | ---- | ---- | 13:48 | ---- | ---- |
Caol (Co-op) | ---- | 15:50 | ---- | ---- | 13:40 | ---- |
Caol (Lochy Bar) | ---- | 15:55 | ---- | ---- | 13:45 | ---- |
Lochaber High School | ---- | 16:00 | ---- | ---- | 13:50 | ---- |
Corpach (Sawmill Gate) | ---- | 16:07 | ---- | ---- | 13:57 | ---- |